acer AS07B31

Laptop battery acer AS07B31 : Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G.

Buy it here acer AS07B31 Laptop battery Price discount 30%,100% brand new,Quality Assurance,1 year warranty, 30 days return !

Price : £ 94
Discount Price : £ 66
Type : Li-ion
Coding : EPCE072
Voltage : 4400mAh
Capacity : 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
Quantity :
Buyer Protection :

1 . Full Refund if you don't receive your order.

2 . 30 days replacement, 1 year warranty.

Product Details

Seller Discount

On all products

1 year warranty, 30 days replacement, buy now !

Shipping price :

£ 0 - £ 19.99 £ 0
£ 19.99 - £ 39.99 £ 2.91
£ 39.99 - £ 79.99 £ 3.91
£ 79.99 - £ 199.99 £ 6.91
£ 199.99 And above £ 6.91

Item specifics

  • Compatible Brand : acer
  • Voltage : 4400mAh
  • Type : Li-ion
  • Warranty : One year warranty
  • Capacity : 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Color : dark grey
  • Model Number : AS07B31

Can replace the following part numbers :

Fits the Following Models :

Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G
Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

How do I extend the life of my laptop battery ?

  • 1 . New acer AS07B31 Laptop battery Pack must be fully charged before use.If you don't use your laptop for a period of time,you must fully discharge then recharge the acer AS07B31 Laptop battery.
  • 2 . Always use a acer laptop on a hard surface.Don’t put it on your lap (despite its name) or on thermal insulating materials such as cushions. If you like to work in bed with your laptop, I recommend using a laptop table. I have this one, and I am quite content with it.
  • 3 . Try to avoid charging the battery while you are working with the laptop. Charging the acer AS07B31 Laptop battery increases your laptop’s temperature. The problem is that the CPU, the graphics card and the hard disk also heat up your laptop, which adds to the temperature increase experienced when charging the acer AS07B31 Laptop battery. Many vendors deliver their laptops with software that allows you to disable charging. You also can remove the acer AS07B31 Laptop battery while you are working on AC current.
  • 4 . Make sure the laptop’s ventilation can always work properly. Don’t place objects before the ventilation systems opening. Don’t run or charge the laptop while it is in its case.
  • 5 . Don’t leave the laptop in the car or under the sun in summer. Use a bike. It keeps your acer AS07B31 Laptop battery cool and your own battery healthy. And too much sun exposure causes only skin cancer anyway.

Hot Deals

BUYER PROTECTION

- Guaranteed Secure Payments on Every Order

- Refund if your item is not delivered or as described

- Buyer Protection after order confirmation